PRO1800  Probe Sonicator
PRO1800  Probe Sonicator
PRO1800  Probe Sonicator
PRO1800  Probe Sonicator

PRO1800 Probe Sonicator

Price 226000 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

PRO1800 Probe Sonicator Specification

  • Core Components
  • Transducer, Probe
  • Feature
  • Adjustable power, timer, display
  • Temperature Range
  • 0-100C
  • Voltage
  • 220V AC, 50/60Hz
  • Capacity
  • 10 - 1500ml
  • Accuracy
  • 1%
  • Measurement Range
  • 0.1-99.9 S
  • Model No
  • PRO1800
  • Automation Grade
  • Semi-Automatic
  • Power Source
  • Electric
  • Frequency
  • 19.5 - 20.5KHz
  • Equipment Materials
  • Industrial-grade stainless steel
  • Type
  • Probe Sonicator
  • Usage
  • Laboratory sample dispersion, emulsification
  • Display Type
  • 7 Colorful touch screen display
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 415x220x400mm
  • Weight
  • Approx. 8kg
  • Single interval time
  • 0.1-99.9 S
  • Make
  • LABMAN
  • Temperature & Power Display
  • Yes
  • Optional Probes
  • 6/8/10/15/20/25mm
  • Single ultrasound time
  • 0.1-99.9 S
  • Standard Probe
  • 22mm
  • Power
  • 18W - 1800W
 

PRO1800 Probe Sonicator Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Supply Ability
  • 1 Piece Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About PRO1800 Probe Sonicator



Discover the grandiose PRO1800 Probe Sonicator by LABMAN, a preeminent choice for laboratories seeking prodigious performance. Featuring an adjustable power range of 18W to 1800W, this rare instrument accommodates an array of probe sizes, including a standard 22mm and optional 6/8/10/15/20/25mm variants. With a vibrant 7-inch touch screen, precise temperature and power display, and robust industrial-grade stainless steel construction, it delivers unmatched accuracy and efficiency. Shop now-availability is ending soon. Secure this leading-edge equipment from foremost dealers, importers, and distributors across India!

Features, Commercial Uses & Applications

The PRO1800 Probe Sonicator delivers remarkable adaptability with its 10-1500ml capacity, semi-automatic controls, and real-time temperature and power display. Suited for laboratory sample dispersion, emulsification, and cell disruption, its adjustable power and timer functions allow for meticulous control. Commercially, it is vital for research institutions, pharmaceutical companies, and industrial quality control. Additional applications include nanoparticle synthesis, homogenization of food samples, and environmental testing, making it indispensable to various scientific and industrial fields.


Sample Availability, Supply Ability & Export Markets

Samples of the PRO1800 Probe Sonicator are available on request to support informed procurement. With streamlined order processing and reliable goods transport, LABMAN ensures prompt delivery and consistent supply ability. The initial outlay promises enduring value given the system's durability and precision. Export markets extend across Asia, the Middle East, and Europe, establishing robust presence among dealers, wholesalers, importers, and exporters. Experience hassle-free worldwide deployment and responsive after-sales support.


FAQ's of PRO1800 Probe Sonicator:


Q: How does the PRO1800 Probe Sonicator facilitate laboratory sample processing?

A: The PRO1800 Probe Sonicator utilizes ultrasonic energy and interchangeable probes to disperse, emulsify, homogenize, and disrupt samples efficiently, ensuring precise and reproducible results in laboratory workflows.

Q: What materials are used in the construction of the PRO1800 Probe Sonicator?

A: The PRO1800 is manufactured using industrial-grade stainless steel, ensuring durability, resistance to corrosion, and suitability for rigorous laboratory conditions.

Q: When should I use different probe sizes with the PRO1800 model?

A: Different probe sizes, ranging from 6mm to 25mm, are ideal for optimizing energy transfer based on sample volume and application, enhancing efficiency across various dispersion and emulsification tasks.

Q: Where can I purchase or order the PRO1800 Probe Sonicator in India?

A: You can obtain the PRO1800 from authorized dealers, distributors, manufacturers, or suppliers operating throughout India, including both online and direct trade channels.

Q: What are the benefits of the PRO1800's adjustable power and timer functions?

A: Adjustable power (18W-1800W) and timer (0.1-99.9 seconds) enable user-specific process control, leading to enhanced sample integrity, experiment repeatability, and process flexibility.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Probe Sonicator Category

PRO900  Probe Sonicator

PRO900 Probe Sonicator

Price 171000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Capacity : 0.5700 ml

Temperature Range : 0100 C

Core Components : Ultrasonic generator, probe

Frequency : 2025KHz

PRO650  Probe Sonicator

PRO650 Probe Sonicator

Price 131000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Capacity : 500 ml

Temperature Range : 099 Degree C

Core Components : Ultrasonic generator, probe

Frequency : 2025KHz Automatic tracking

PRO656  Probe Sonicator

PRO656 Probe Sonicator

Price 158000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Capacity : 500 ml

Temperature Range : 0100 DegreeC

Core Components : Ultrasonic generator, probe

Frequency : 2025KHz

PRO1200  Probe Sonicator

PRO1200 Probe Sonicator

Price 210000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Capacity : 31000 ml

Temperature Range : 0100C

Core Components : Motherboard, Transducer, Probe

Frequency : 19.520.5KHz



Back to top